BARTON ON THE HEATH - LONG COMPTON - CHERINGTON - LOWER BRAILES - BANBURY

Route 5 : Operates on a Thursday only

OUTBOUND
BARTON ON THE HEATH – LONG COMPTON – CHERINGTON – LOWER BRAILES – BANBURY
Barton-on-the-Heath, opp Camden Close 09.20
Little Compton, opp Turn 09.26
Long Compton, opp Butlers Close 09.35
Whichford, adj Bus Shelter 09.42
Cherington, adj St Johns Close 09.49
Stourton, opp Crossroads 09.51
Sutton-under-Brailes, opp The Green 09.54
Lower Brailes, adj Church 10.01
Lower Brailes, adj The Park – on Holloway Hill 10.03
Banbury Town Centre, High Street (NE-bound) 10.22
Calthorpe, opp Morrisons 10.25

 

INBOUND
BANBURY – LOWER BRAILES – CHERINGTON – LONG COMPTON – BARTON ON THE HEATH
Calthorpe, Morrisons (entrance) 12.00
Banbury Town Centre, Bus Station (Bay 7) – on Bus Station 12.05
Lower Brailes, opp The Park – on Holloway Hill 12.24
Lower Brailes, adj The George 12.26
Sutton-under-Brailes, opp The Green 12.33
Stourton, opp Crossroads 12.36
Cherington, adj Featherbed Lane 12.38
Whichford, opp Bus Shelter 12.45
Long Compton, opp Butlers Close 12.52
Little Compton, opp Turn 13.01
Barton-on-the-Heath, adj Camden Close 13.07