SHIPSTON - CHERINGTON - STOURTON - WHICHFORD - LONG COMPTON – CHIPPING NORTON

Route 3 : Operates on a Wednesday only

OUTBOUND
SHIPSTON – CHERINGTON – STOURTON – WHICHFORD – LONG COMPTON – CHIPPING NORTON
Shipston on Stour, adj Square 09.34 12.00
Shipston on Stour, adj Medical Centre – on Badgers Crescent 09.36 12.02 s
Burmington, adj Turn – on Shipston Road 09.40 12.06
Little Wolford, adj Wolford Fields – on Shipston Road 09.43 12.09
Cherington, opp Bus Shelter 09.48 12.14
Cherington, adj St Johns Close 09.50 12.16
Stourton, opp Cherington Arms 09.52 12.18
Whichford, opp Bus Shelter 09.58 13.24
Long Compton, opp Church – on Shipston Road 10.06 12.32
Chipping Norton, opp Town Hall 10.18 12.44

 

INBOUND
CHIPPING NORTON -  LONG COMPTON - WHICHFORD – STOURTON - CHERINGTON - SHIPSTON
Chipping Norton, opp Town Hall 10.18 12.44
Long Compton, opp Butlers Close 10.30 12.56
Whichford, adj Bus Shelter 10.38 13.04
Stourton, opp Crossroads 10.44 13.10
Cherington, opp St Johns Close 10.46 13.12
Cherington, adj Bus Shelter 10.48 13.14
Little Wolford, opp Wolford Fields – on Shipston Road 10.53 13.19
Burmington, opp Turn – on Shipston Road 10.56 13.22
Shipston on Stour, adj Medical Centre – on Badgers Crescent 11.00 s 13.26 s
Shipston on Stour, adj Square 11.02 13.28