WHICHFORD – BRAILES – SHIPSTON ON STOUR – ILMINGTON – STRATFORD UPON AVON

Route SL10 : Operates on a Saturday only

OUTBOUND
WHICHFORD – BRAILES – SHIPSTON ON STOUR – ILMINGTON – STRATFORD UPON AVON
WHICHFORD BUS SHELTER 09.00
Cherington The Green 09.06
Cherington Featherbed Lane 09.09
Stourton Crossroads 09.11
Sutton Under Brailes 09.14
Lower Brailes Sutton Turn 09.16
Lower Brailes Cow Lane 09.18
Upper Brailes 09.20
Shipston On Stour West Street 09.26
Shipston Darlingscott Road 09.29
Ilmington Red Lion 09.36
Admington 09.43
Lower Quinton The Orchard 09.47
Clifford Chambers New Inn 09.54
Stratford Waitrose A3400 09.57
STRATFORD BRIDGE STREET 10.03
STRATFORD WOOD STREET 10.05
STRATFORD MAYBIRD CENTRE/TESCO 10.12

 

INBOUND
STRATFORD UPON AVON – ILMINGTON – SHIPSTON ON STOUR – BRAILES  – WHICHFORD
R – Operates to these points on request to driver
STRATFORD MAYBIRD CENTRE/TESCO 12.20
STRATFORD WOOD STREET 12.30
STRATFORD BRIDGE STREET 12.32
Stratford Waitrose A3400 12.38
Clifford Chambers New Inn 12.41
Lower Quinton The Orchard 12.48
Admington 12.52
Ilmington Red Lion 12.59
Shipston Darlingscott Road 13.06
Shipston On Stour West Street 13.09
Upper Brailes R
Lower Brailes Cow Lane R
Lower Brailes Sutton Turn R
Sutton Under Brailes R
Stourton Crossroads R
Cherington Featherbed Lane R
Cherington The Green R
WHICHFORD BUS SHELTER R