(S5) BARTON ON THE HEATH – LONG COMPTON – CHERINGTON – LOWER BRAILES – BANBURY

Route 5 : Operates on a Thursday only

OUTBOUND
BARTON ON THE HEATH – LONG COMPTON – CHERINGTON – LOWER BRAILES – BANBURY
Barton-on-the-Heath, opp Campden Close 09.20
Little Compton, opp Turn 09.26
Long Compton, opp Butlers Close 09.35
Whichford, adj Bus Shelter 09.42
Cherington, adj St Johns Close 09.49
Stourton, opp Crossroads 09.51
Sutton-under-Brailes, opp The Green 09.54
Lower Brailes, adj Church 10.01
Lower Brailes, adj The Park – on Holloway Hill

Swalecliffe Church

Tadmarton (upper & Lower stops)

10.03

10.08

10.12

Banbury Town Centre, High Street (NE-bound) 10.22
Calthorpe, outside Morrisons 10.25

 

INBOUND
BANBURY – LOWER BRAILES – CHERINGTON – LONG COMPTON – BARTON ON THE HEATH
Calthorpe, Morrisons (entrance) 12.00
Banbury Town Centre, Bridge Street Bus Shelter (South side) 12.05
Tadmarton (lower & upper stops)

Swalecliffe Church

Lower Brailes, opp The Park – on Holloway Hill

12.12

12.16

12.24

Lower Brailes, adj The George 12.26
Sutton-under-Brailes, opp The Green 12.33
Stourton, opp Crossroads 12.36
Cherington, adj Featherbed Lane 12.38
Whichford, opp Bus Shelter 12.45
Long Compton, opp Butlers Close 12.52
Little Compton, opp Turn 13.01
Barton-on-the-Heath, adj Camden Close 13.07
Download PDf route map Shipston Link

TIMETABLES & ROUTES

Tuesday

ROUTE 1

Shipston, Tredington, Halford, Ettington, Halford, Tredington, Shipston Medical Centre, Shipston (and return).

ROUTE 4

Shipston, Tredington, Armscote, Blackwell, Ilmington, Darlingscott, Shipston Medical Centre, Shipston (and return).

ROUTE 6

Shipston, Stretton-on-Fosse, Todenham, Moreton-in-Marsh, Shipston (and return).

ROUTE 9

(Shipston Town Run)
Market Square, Campden Road, Furzehill Road, Callaways Road, Market Square, Medical Centre, Driftway, Berry Avenue, Sadlers Road, Market Square, Medical Centre (and return)

Wednesday

ROUTE 2

Shipston, Upper Tysoe, Oxhill, Whatcote, Idlicote, Honington, Shipston Medical Centre, Shipston (and return).

ROUTE 3

Shipston, Burmington, Wolford Fields, Cherington, Sutton-under-Brailes, Stourton, Cherington, Whichford, Long Compton, Chipping Norton (and return).

Thursday

ROUTE 5

Barton-on-the-Heath, Little Compton, Long Compton, Whichford, Cherington, Stourton, Sutton-under-Brailes, Lower Brailes, Banbury High Street, Banbury Morrisons (and return).

Friday

ROUTE 7

Shipston, Wolford Fields, Long Compton, Whichford, Cherington, Stourton, Sutton-under-Brailes, Lower Brailes, Upper Brailes, Shipston Medical Centre, Shipston (and return).

ROUTE 8

Shipston, Burmington, Little Wolford, Great Wolford, Todenham, Stretton-on-Fosse, Shipston Medical Centre, Shipston (and return).

Saturday

ROUTE 10

Whichford - Shipston - Illmington - Preston - Stratford

GET IN TOUCH

For more information about the Hedgehog Bus timetables and fares click on the link below. If you need to contact us you can find all the details on the contact page.

 

VolunteerCONTACT