(S3) SHIPSTON – CHERINGTON – STOURTON – WHICHFORD – LONG COMPTON – CHIPPING NORTON

Route 3 : Operates on a Wednesday only

OUTBOUND
SHIPSTON – CHERINGTON – STOURTON – WHICHFORD – LONG COMPTON – CHIPPING NORTON
Shipston on Stour, adj Square 09.34 12.00
Shipston on Stour, adj Medical Centre – on Badgers Crescent 09.36 s 12.02 s
Burmington, adj Turn – on Shipston Road 09.40 12.06
Little Wolford, adj Wolford Fields – on Shipston Road 09.43 12.09
Cherington, opp Bus Shelter 09.48 12.14
Cherington, adj St Johns Close 09.50 12.16
Stourton, opp Cherington Arms 09.52 12.18
Whichford, opp Bus Shelter 09.58 12.24
Long Compton, opp Church – on Shipston Road 10.06 12.32
Chipping Norton, opp Town Hall 10.18 12.44

* s denotes set-down only

INBOUND
CHIPPING NORTON – LONG COMPTON – WHICHFORD – STOURTON – CHERINGTON -SHIPSTON
Chipping Norton, opp Town Hall 10.18 12.44
Long Compton, opp Butlers Close 10.30 12.56
Whichford, adj Bus Shelter 10.38 13.04
Stourton, opp Crossroads 10.44 13.10
Cherington, opp St Johns Close 10.46 13.12
Cherington, adj Bus Shelter 10.48 13.14
Little Wolford, opp Wolford Fields – on Shipston Road 10.53 13.19
Burmington, opp Turn – on Shipston Road 10.56 13.22
Shipston on Stour, adj Medical Centre – on Badgers Crescent 11.00 s 13.26 s
Shipston on Stour, adj Square 11.02 13.28
Download PDf route map Shipston Link

TIMETABLES & ROUTES

Tuesday

ROUTE 1

Shipston, Tredington, Halford, Ettington, Halford, Tredington, Shipston Medical Centre, Shipston (and return).

ROUTE 4

Shipston, Tredington, Armscote, Blackwell, Ilmington, Darlingscott, Shipston Medical Centre, Shipston (and return).

ROUTE 6

Shipston, Stretton-on-Fosse, Todenham, Moreton-in-Marsh, Shipston (and return).

ROUTE 9

(Shipston Town Run)
Market Square, Campden Road, Furzehill Road, Callaways Road, Market Square, Medical Centre, Driftway, Berry Avenue, Sadlers Road, Market Square, Medical Centre (and return)

Wednesday

ROUTE 2

Shipston, Upper Tysoe, Oxhill, Whatcote, Idlicote, Honington, Shipston Medical Centre, Shipston (and return).

ROUTE 3

Shipston, Burmington, Wolford Fields, Cherington, Sutton-under-Brailes, Stourton, Cherington, Whichford, Long Compton, Chipping Norton (and return).

Thursday

ROUTE 5

Barton-on-the-Heath, Little Compton, Long Compton, Whichford, Cherington, Stourton, Sutton-under-Brailes, Lower Brailes, Banbury High Street, Banbury Morrisons (and return).

Friday

ROUTE 7

Shipston, Wolford Fields, Long Compton, Whichford, Cherington, Stourton, Sutton-under-Brailes, Lower Brailes, Upper Brailes, Shipston Medical Centre, Shipston (and return).

ROUTE 8

Shipston, Burmington, Little Wolford, Great Wolford, Todenham, Stretton-on-Fosse, Shipston Medical Centre, Shipston (and return).

Saturday

ROUTE 10

Whichford - Shipston - Illmington - Preston - Stratford

GET IN TOUCH

For more information about the Hedgehog Bus timetables and fares click on the link below. If you need to contact us you can find all the details on the contact page.

 

VolunteerCONTACT