(S7) SHIPSTON – LONG COMPTON – CHERINGTON – BRAILES – SHIPSTON

Route 7 : Operates on Fridays only

OUTBOUND
SHIPSTON – LONG COMPTON – CHERINGTON – BRAILES – SHIPSTON
Shipston on Stour, adj Square 08.55
Little Wolford, adj Wolford Fields – on Shipston Road 09.00
Long Compton, adj Butlers Close 09.05
Whichford, adj Bus Shelter 09.14
Cherington, adj St Johns Close 09.23
Stourton, adj Crossroads 09.25
Sutton-under-Brailes, adj The Green 09.28
Lower Brailes, opp The Park – on Holloway Hill 09.30
Lower Brailes, adj The George 09.32
Upper Brailes, adj Sutton Lane – on High Street 09.34
Shipston on Stour, adj Medical Centre – on Badgers Crescent 09.38 s
Shipston on Stour, adj Medical Centre – on Badgers Crescent 11.12 s
Little Wolford, adj Wolford Fields – on Shipston Road 11.15
Long Compton, adj Butlers Close 11.20
Whichford, adj Bus Shelter 11.29
Cherington, adj St Johns Close 11.41
Stourton, adj Crossroads 11.43
Sutton-under-Brailes, adj The Green 11.46
Lower Brailes, opp The Park – on Holloway Hill 11.48
Lower Brailes, adj The George 11.50
Upper Brailes, adj Sutton Lane – on High Street 11.52
Shipston on Stour, adj Square 12.00

s denotes set-down only

TIMETABLES & ROUTES

Tuesday

ROUTE 1

Shipston, Tredington, Halford, Ettington, Halford, Tredington, Shipston Medical Centre, Shipston (and return).

ROUTE 4

Shipston, Tredington, Armscote, Blackwell, Ilmington, Darlingscott, Shipston Medical Centre, Shipston (and return).

ROUTE 6

Shipston, Stretton-on-Fosse, Todenham, Moreton-in-Marsh, Shipston (and return).

ROUTE 9

(Shipston Town Run)
Market Square, Campden Road, Furzehill Road, Callaways Road, Market Square, Medical Centre, Driftway, Berry Avenue, Sadlers Road, Market Square, Medical Centre (and return)

Wednesday

ROUTE 2

Shipston, Upper Tysoe, Oxhill, Whatcote, Idlicote, Honington, Shipston Medical Centre, Shipston (and return).

ROUTE 3

Shipston, Burmington, Wolford Fields, Cherington, Sutton-under-Brailes, Stourton, Cherington, Whichford, Long Compton, Chipping Norton (and return).

Thursday

ROUTE 5

Barton-on-the-Heath, Little Compton, Long Compton, Whichford, Cherington, Stourton, Sutton-under-Brailes, Lower Brailes, Banbury High Street, Banbury Morrisons (and return).

Friday

ROUTE 7

Shipston, Wolford Fields, Long Compton, Whichford, Cherington, Stourton, Sutton-under-Brailes, Lower Brailes, Upper Brailes, Shipston Medical Centre, Shipston (and return).

ROUTE 8

Shipston, Burmington, Little Wolford, Great Wolford, Todenham, Stretton-on-Fosse, Shipston Medical Centre, Shipston (and return).

Saturday

ROUTE 10

Whichford - Shipston - Illmington - Preston - Stratford

GET IN TOUCH

For more information about the Hedgehog Bus timetables and fares click on the link below. If you need to contact us you can find all the details on the contact page.

 

VolunteerCONTACT